2. Providing changes in public’s consciousness
3. Renewing customs and traditions
4. Increasing the education level and improvement of humans’ health
5. With the formation of effective, social, economic and institutional system show the power of humanitarian direction of economic development.
In the solution of these problems, it is very important to consider the historical traditions of national mentality social-cultural features. The strengthening of the humanitarian aspects of economic development is not the purpose in its own place. At the same time, it is the necessary and important term for significant realization and improvement of social, investment, innovation and ownership condition in the country. Not dependent on the character of the social-economic system and development model, do stable live principals  done at every level and provide humans’ potential development, at the same time have an opportunity to take an active part in adopting laws relating humans’ life.
During the realization of economy policy by state, the balance of economic, social, humanitarian development must be considered. One of the main geopolitical indicators of Azerbaijan is rich human resources, permanent internal public policy, national-ethnic and religious situation and the activity of regulation of them.
The successful result of economic model applied in any countries illustrates in the indicators the characterizing of human development, social welfare of the citizens and in country’s macro economic development indicators.
UN uses 4 united groups for characterizing sustainable development level (economic, social, environmental and institutional), also uses the indicators in private indices system. Today, as a rule, many countries value the sustainable development concept on the basis of these indicators’ dynamic.
According to the human development index Azerbaijan has gained high results recently. On the basis of this index, the position of our republic is increased among the world countries.
Much important progress was gained in different areas, including the deepening of the social policy, the provision of market economy, organizing of continuous meeting for the sake of citizens’ protection, the development of the independency of the word and sentence, the broadening of the democratic reforms in a systematic form, the protection of human rights and freedom in Azerbaijan. All these factors affected very much in improvement of the indices of human development.
Recently, in our post-soviet country, such opinion is being stressed that the country can be considered as a juridical and significant state when it takes more care of its people, separates more money from the budget for the use of social purposes etc. It’s true; such approach must be considered with satisfaction during the initial access to the market system and during the indefinite economy condition. But, we guess, as our country has passed transition period, it is seen the criterion and paradigm must be changed in near future. As, that country can be considered as an important state where the number of people in need will reduce.
In the alteration of 12-th article of our constitution is noted:
“Azerbaijan Republic’s superior aim is to provide suitable life level for its citizens.” Also, the alteration in 15-th item consists of providing social economy”.
It is impossible to gain sustainable development of national economy without realizing the national interests in social area significantly. So, not providing national interests in economic development reduces peoples’ interest in economic development after some period. Therefore, the sequence of global policy with national interest becomes an important term of providing sustainable development.
For evaluating the development of social area we need the quantity of poverty, non-equaling of profits, China’s index, the level of unemployment, average monthly salary, the level of teenagers’ knowledge, increase tempt of the people etc.
Many times the dynamic of any or some indicators don’t give an opportunity to characterize the general position of economy. Because, every country has its own economic – social, political realities and peculiarities. Therefore, the acceptable indicators dynamic for any country cannot be satisfied with any other country.
On the other side, the method for defining the safety of economy and sustainable development, indices system and statistic data’s working rule differ from one-another.
So, provision of sustainable development of national economy is defined by the number of different indices and criterions. Therefore, during the evaluating of the real level of sustainable development in any country, beside the noted above, the realization of the current and perspective national purpose, and how much it meets the requirement must be taken into consideration.
Today, the use of resources, especially the significant use of energy resources is becoming humanitarian side of the global world economy. As, the significant use of energy resources gives an opportunity with the fixed term on the one hand, on the other hand it improves humans’ health by affecting positively to the ecological balance. From this point of view, Azerbaijan gives present to the strengthening of the humanitarian aspect of economy growth by penetrating intensively to the world market with its oil and gas.
The level and dynamic of the indicators below show in oral form the social direction of economic development and the strengthening of humanitarian direction in our country, recently.
As, state budget increased 5,5 times during 2005-2010 years, 16 times during 2000-2010 years. Including, the expenses of state budget increased 15,3 times during 2000-2010, 5,5 times during 2005-2010, social expenses 7,6 times during 2000-2010, 3,5 times during 2005-2010 years. Culture, art, information expenses increased 8,1 times during 2000-2010, 3,2 times during 2005-2010,social-security cost 10,6 times during 2000-2010, 5,1 times during 2005-2010 years.
The level of poverty was 49% in 2001, 40,2 % in 2004, 29,3% in 2005, 9,1% in 2010.
Last 20 years, the real profit of people increased 2,4 times, 8,2 times in difference with 1995 and it was about 2,866,0 manat in the end of 2010 per person.
The average salary increased 26,5 times during 1995-2010, reached 331,5 manat.
During 2004-2010 years 913 000 new, including, 655 000 permanent work places were opened.
The success gained by Azerbaijan in recent years in economic development dynamic find itself in ratings and in economic statements of international organizations for our country.
Azerbaijan rose 18 steps to the 51-th place among 133 countries with “Global Competitive Statement” in the World Economic Forum, in 2009-2010, but among ISU countries to the 1-st place. Azerbaijan got the first place among the 183 countries in the rating with working out of the significant condition for the ownership activity. According to the indicators of the World Bank “Doing Business Program”, Azerbaijan got the 33-th place for its economic indicators business condition, also it was declared as the 1 number reformist country in the world.
The flow is given to Alexander Nekipelov, (academic) ,vice president of Russia Scientific Academy
Alexander Nekipelov – academician, Russian Academy of Sciences.
Thank you, Professor!
Dear colleagues!
I would like with your permission to theorize on the issue, which is designated as the name of our section now.
You know, very often, including quite prescriptive works, the economic field is regarded as one of the spheres of society, along with the cultural and political sphere. And generally speaking, it is very convenient. Of course, we all know that there are certain links between the different spheres of the society.
No development of culture would be possible, if there wouldn’t be allocated adequate finance funds, on the other hand the level of culture, the nature of its development, the nature of the values of people living in a particular country in a given region, undoubtedly have an impact on economic development. These are facts which are well known to all of us.
But this approach in a market economy is often regarded as something identical to economy in general, in covers the whole economy.
We could say, the state and the welfare of section in the microeconomics, the values are given, but in terms of the normative functional of the economy. Equilibrium price is regarded as both, a very public, and I stress, a social responsibility, and at the same time as the marginal social costs. Equating one to another, their simultaneous equality to the price is the characteristic of the fact that the social optimum is achieved, while the social optimum is seen at an angle of the section of microeconomics. It is also viewed more as the situation that provides for specific rules a kind of interests’ agreement of all economic players.
Another approach is applied to macroeconomics. Incidentally, this is sense qualified, a little bit different. If microeconomics is more like a science, which is based on the axiomatic basis (given by a number of hypotheses, axioms, and certain conclusions are made by the logical way), then, macroeconomics is somewhat different in its character, though considered an integral part of the economic theory.
Moreover, there are two sciences methodological inconsistencies. For example, in microeconomics there operates a postulate of the fundamental incomparability of the satisfaction level of the individual utility and welfare. We can not say that Ivanov is a happier person than Petrov, even if Ivanov has much more income and a plenty of other things that we tend to identify with the public welfare. Macroeconomics aggregates a complex vector reality and turns it into a scalar. Gross domestic product has the three well-known methods of determining it, and one of them – is the addition of income.
The addition of income – that is what forbids to make microeconomics, it does not prevent, of course, proceeds to add, but it prohibits, on this basis to draw conclusions about the level of welfare. And macroeconomics does exactly that. It is clear that the macroeconomy, acts like that, it’s a much more realistic formulation of the problem, closer to a decision, and I do not call tomorrow to abandon macroeconomic research, but I just want to point out that this is a bit different science. It is closer to the practice of making a decision, but it can not stand all those axioms, which are incorporated in a microeconomic theory. But, above all, there exists the impression that the model of a market economy – is in general a modern model that describes the objective reality of not having any in the regulatory component.
In fact, it is not so. Even if we consider a model based on the economic man, the person-oriented on meeting (in the narrow sense of understanding) of his own needs, and here, within the model itself presents a regulatory component. The normative component lies in the fact that we postulate certain things, like, here in this model, it can function only when people respect each other’s property. If people do not respect the property rights of others and prefer using violence to solve problems on the distribution of the product, then it is not a market economy. It can not act under these conditions, that is, in this concept, where all people are treated as economic people in a sense, as argued by Adam Smith, it is already there, in this simple concept there is a normal component. But the problem lies in the fact that we all know well that actually we are not economic people to a greater or lesser degree. That is, each of us is interested in the level of prosperity, it is very interesting to us. But in addition, there are lots of other things that interest us. We are interested in income distribution.
Thus, at the plenary session, Professor Berlis talked about the limited demonstration of the gross domestic product. He said that its volume by itself says nothing about unemployment, which has a place in the society. We are interested in social sides, absolute social parts of our reality. In this regard I would like to offer you such an interpretation. An integral part of the economic process is a normative part. Without it, to understand it is simply impossible. And since this normative part, is not simply the concept of an economic man, the utility function of each of us is added to it. In addition to a set of benefits and services that we would still like to use, there are some arguments that describe the state of the society sphere from this or that side, so the market economy is a key essential part of the economy in general, but do not fully describe it.
We are often somewhat too far, when talking about the state intervention in the economic process. We regard the state as the part of the political system, as it were in one area, which, are for various reasons known to all, and is entered the economic process. The state interferes in the economic process, just because we may be dissatisfied with the results that have an effect of the market mechanism. This is in some sense also is a market failure, the market failure to take into account that part of the utility function, which is not reducible to individual utility and that is not limited to our personal consumption.
This is not to draw any conclusions as to what should be the state – large or small, what issues should be solved on a purely market-based ground, where you need government intervention. But this implies that the real society – is a unified whole. Separate, albeit interacting with each other parts, characterize this society. There are different views from different angles on the same society: economic, cultural, political, etc.
Many of the issues that we traditionally try to bring out of the scope of the economic theory, in fact, can and should be considered.
I, with great pleasure give the flow to Nizami Mammadov.
Nizami Mammadov – the director of Globalization and Development Institute of the International Independent University Ecological and Politological Academy
Thank you very much!
Dear Colleagues,
We discuss with you a very fundamental issue on the merits, which are issued by such organizations as UNESCO, the United Nations to the forefront. And I would like to draw your attention to some problems. For example, the problem of humanism and humanization and the problem of culture are now at the forefront of the scientific and economic development. But if we are just used to live in an everyday life, without much thinking about the fact that human history is, in essence, the history of wars. And now in the world there exists the violence, wars, etc. And this is what we always say that our society is on the way of the wisdom and the financial sector, and yet the issue remains fundamental, yet unsolved. It’s coincidence that UNESCO now puts forward the idea of a new humanism. I shall then return to this idea.
The second problem, which I would like to draw special attention is the problem of the fundamental differences between the characteristics of the south and the north. Certainly, they prevent the implementation of the concept, which was adopted at the end of the XX century – the concept of the sustainable development, because we can not say of any sustainable development. On one hand, there are conflict and wars in the world. On the other hand, there exists economic differentiation. And that’s why these problems have always been under scrutiny. The fundamental nature of these problems is in the fact that it brings us to the problem of a human factor. We really do not know who we are. And yet we can not figure out why there is such a balance – the instinct of aggression and the instinct of reason in human nature. These questions, of course, can be investigated using genetics and psychoanalysis.
The studies of the Swiss psychologist Jung give us an opportunity to understand the motives of our behavior. And consequently, it is here that the problem that we are discussing now closes. On the one hand, the problem of humanity, on the other hand the problem of cultural characteristics. Thus, learning the nature of the man we find the key to the difference of various cultures that are different in ethnicity. Due to lack of time, unfortunately I am unable to fully disclose the problem. But this requires the use of interactive methods. Continuing the idea of the influence of culture on the economy, it would be appropriate to recall the concept of the historical process of Marx, who very logically tried to justify this historical process, based on the category of needs. In the category of needs, in fact, he did not go far, because all human needs cause not only a sense of satisfaction, but also create a new need. If he had immersed himself in the thought I assure you, he would not have written “Capital”, because this problem would lead him towards the comprehension of human nature. Nevertheless, he took it as an axiom on this basis, and called it the law of increasing needs, and on this basis he created the concept of a historical process. Further, in the late XIX-early XX centuries Max Weber quite thoroughly uncovered this relationship between culture and needs. In his famous work “The Protestant Ethic and the Spirit of Capitalism” Max Weber showed how capitalist relations unfolded, specifically on the basis of the Protestant religion. And today, taking as a basis the idea of Max Weber, one can see and understand the differences in the economy of multinational economic model. Through this we try to understand the nature of the phenomenon of the Japanese economy. It’s just directly related to the fact that makes it possible to realize the rise the Chinese economy.
Of course, we must not lose sight of those value systems that dominate in the society (for example, Buddhism in China, Confucianism, Shintoism in Japan). All this must be taken into account when we try to understand the American economic model, the multiculturalism plays an important role in the country. In this regard, I would like to draw your attention to a very interesting work of the American philosopher and political scientist Fakuyama, who substantiated the concept of the social capital. Today we were talking much about human capital, but also do not forget about such a concept as the social capital. Here we are talking about the cultural foundations of the society, the cultural systems and values of the society.
If the social capital is high, then it (as it was in case of America) will inevitably lead to the social partnership. Thus, we can say that any complex problem can be solved on the basis of a social partnership.
Summing up my thoughts, I tried to open a logical connection between cultural needs. I come to the conclusion that social development, in effect, and all will agree with me, is based on the needs, at the level of technology, science and culture. But if we begin with you to find out the nature of needs, we can see that their level depends on the level of culture. Equally, it is applied to the development of engineering and technology. Everything in our life depends on the level of culture, it is a concentrated system of value attitudes of the society.Thank you for your attention.
Thank you very much.We have very little time, therefore I suggest to change our reglament. I ask you to satisfy with 5 minutes. I give the flow to professor. Rasim Hasanov, the director of Research Institute of Azerbaijan State University of Economics.(Applauds)
Rasim Hasanov – professor
The social or humanitarian aspects of sustainable development.
Respectable forum participants and valuable quests! Firstly, I’d like to involve participants’ attention to the headline of the economic section. We guess that the such naming must disturb the economists.As, the main point of economy is social ,therefore it has humanitarian content. But now,as if we want to give again humanitarian essence to the economy. I guess at the same time that  the culprits of the creation of such conditions are the economists themselves. The current situation that was created from classic  into the neoclassic economy is one of undesirable results ,by the  group of scientists who have the real paces in economic thought history,but who are agitated in modern manuals and their attempts of transforming  economy   to the tecnical-nature science, in other words to the science with quantity character in which all categories and motions could be measured and forecasted. But I consider, to value the role of the social- humanitarian aspects of sustainable development again, the present “recognition” of the economy characterized as humanitarian science,  it is suitable time to benefit  the logic “It is possible to make fit for every crisis” by famous american scientist Hersman. Therefore, for the formation of the social aspects of sustainable development I’d like to look through the following thesis:
1. As we know, on the basis of extensive approaches , the subjects taught in the university are divided into two parts: Sciences on nature and humanitarian sciences. The main pecularity of such approach is that for the studing real world which is not divided into similar elements, the need for serious abstract occur. But even the capable people usually apply their conclusions to the real experience forgetting the abstract of the process. At last, “the changed reality” is created.
2. Being a social science, economy has to study public’s social life’s  humanitarian and nature aspects. During A.Smith’s period, despite the lack of those division, economy was studied as an illustration of social life. There was arisen a tend  of appropriate abstracting  the “changed reality”  after the division of the sciences into the parts. Some scientists,the members of such abstracting, noted – Money or Welth has measure (In difference from the commodities money is not spolished); Market is the optimal activity mechanism of economy ( market society is more regular, it adapts to the changed situation more quickly) etc.
3. Market doesn’t take into consideration the fact that it is the element of economy,biosphere and therefore, it values the growth of output and manufacture as an development rate. So, the fact of market regulation gets actual because of providing sustainable social development. Actually, the occurance of the  problem- the volume of the resources which can be used by economy, is the sequence with the opportunities remaking of those resources of ecosystem.
4. The main factor here is the definition of the minimum and maximum colidor society’s parameters with the ecology. (Brundland comission). Most difficult in this problem is that defining the rate of the current generation’s need and appreciating the future generation’s “abilities”.
5. Among the modern views, we think the most interesting is the Copenhagen declarations’ demands, viewing to the economy as an complex science with the consideration of humanitarian aspects providing with sustainable economic development. This declaration consists of 4 main parts i.e. social economic security, social integration, independence and social organized.
6. The relation toward the social nonequal  in the society or in the economy is being changed in the world experience,especially in the final global crisis.
Now the consider that the development of the social balance is supported in some cases. As, it is connected with the growth of human capital welth. Now, the idea – the human capital is the main factor of the development, is spreading. From this point of view, the most effective development factor – is considered “the education level”,  not “ the economy and investment” as it was considered those times when the physical capital was very important.
So,we guess that stable development, its special situations or providing sustainability and balance of the development, is very important and actual.
The flow is given to Halil Akinci, secretary general of the Cooperation Counsill of turkish-languaged countries. Please,Applausements.
Halil Akinci
Thank you Mr. Rector. If you let me I wish to continue in English. Turkish is not as comprehensive as the English language. Catch words of today’s are globalization and free market economy. Now how does this terminology translate into Newman language? Free movement of capital and goods but not of labor. Open up market economy, I would consider opened of mine. Have we a ration PV of labor? Computing to produce, but what we have produced, best. What we have lost as raw materials. Make many out of money, import and spent our money in next years even states against making money out of money. Now our presentation is limited to 5 minutes. I will be or may be I will try to be brief than 5 minutes. May be it’s given some rule for discussion. And diminish roles of state rather forget about social state. Now, what are the results of this translation? Addition to one profit economy, we were talking about coffee or cacao something like culture project, now we are talking about petroleum. Now, if you produce, what you have produce best than you sent your point there on the other hand, there is a contradiction, because industrialization. It will be effective if you want to improve the terms of the trade. I remembered one ex-soviet republic which is independent more selling its petroleum at 2 dollars and total is 400 per ton. While price of this was in the market 10 or 15 times more. Now they are making their own textile industry and they are selling the products of their textile industry in the world price, export everywhere. And we talked about earlier about organization and if you don’t industrialize you cannot provide world for the rural population than migrating to earn centers. Again another result of this translation collapse of socialist states, globalization of medical services, people are facing less access to get these services. Maybe, some people have more access, but most of population receiving less access and less qualified medical services. Education is being vital in many countries where it is administrated by states. Now it is fetching that, you send your children to private school because the state schools are no longer provide. The same level of education is not same as before. Another example of discussion we cannot fair units, everywhere before when you handle sky for your own bright, and then the government would collapse, because the economy is interdict. If one economy is bankrupted, or also collapsed, the other economy will be affected. So, all the stages gather their strength together to confront those people who are asking for their own bright. How are we going to deal with these things? Of course, every country will have their own solution because of condition scales. About globalization global economy intereconomy, the economical characteristics of each country are different and then the same medicine cannot be administered to all the countries. So, they would find the way out. One way out is happening in some countries returning to the social state but with this government spending, regulating taxation system because this globalization and market economy resulted in dividing your gap with your income. Even a fully capitalized country or perfect capital country let’s if we go back 50 years their distribution income is fairer than before. So again even in a bigger Latin America are calling for more taxation of higher in categorize of the board slowly, policies are changing. I don’t want to say that globalization is bad, of course  globalization  reserved  the  recommendation of production and marketing free bullion of  capital  as contribute  to  development of certain countries. But, maybe it is the best for some countries to return net product material as the measurement of national income rather than GMP. And they will see the real benefits of economic development. Thank you, I haven’t exceeded my time.
Thank you very much, We are very grateful to you. Now, with great pleasure I give the flow to Andrei Yermolayev, the director of the Strategic Research Institute near the Ukraine presidency. Applausement.
Andrey Ermolaev – director of Strategic-Research Institute at the President of the Ukraine, Professor.
Given the brevity of time, I will speak briefly. I am grateful to the colleagues for the placement of correct accents, connected with the problems of culture. Due to limited time, with your permission, I will use prompters – my lecture in Kiev.
First of all, I want to say that in the discussions with economists, the representatives of the Government, I repeat the same phrase: “Stop chopping things and money, learn how to influence the meaning and value, otherwise the existing theoretical classifications, related to the management of the economic spectrum of human activity will not help you. This is the feature and the specifics of time. In my opinion, if we are talking about a place in the economic activity, then you need to talk about culture in general. In my opinion, culture in the broadest sense – is the way of maintaining a social heredity on the basis of the updated experience of the practical human activity, its value-normative reproduction in the daily practice. In this sense, culture is the notion of an ideal-material issue.
It includes the traditions, myths, religion, science and art in various forms. All of this enriches and develops culture. Culture is, thus, viewed as a product of the activity itself and the self-awareness of the society. In this sense, economic is a part of activity.
Very interesting but unfortunately, students known the Russian explorer and philosopher Petrov a little, identifies three compositions of culture: communication (direct exchange coupling), transmission (power transmission and transmutation), an update. Traditional in old-industrial society, the transmutation process of culture was sufficient to transfer the experience of the generations.
It provided a unique internal stability of community culture, promoted diversity on the basis of civilized manifestations of unique cultures in the process of making various decisions in the development of activities and social rights. It’s no secret that the modern world in the last decade has qualitatively changed. Changed the dynamics of transmutation process. Destroyed the traditional local mechanism. The cultural mix covers all areas of activity: production, technology, organization of mono-transmissions art.
Everything has changed and we are changing together with the world. Today, our nations are not directly connected with the community, but we have roots, the historical memory which binds us to them. We are in the hall, in the uniform clothing, use i-pods, computers, more than that we intuitively know how to behave in such a form of communication. We are contemporaries! In this sense, there is no difference in origin and passport. The identity of the culture and locality of society is becoming increasingly blurred, but there is a more relevant relationship. And it’s a challenge to all local identity, the phenomena independent from the current phase of development. The tradition is transformed into a technology penetration in the other. Thus, the unique study of the East becomes the part of the complex global recovery, promotes a healthy lifestyle. Chinese cuisine competes with the “Mac Donalds. American comics compensate myths-images of the traditionally established system. Just as culture is the anthem of actions, the sign, and this means that in the modern society there exists the system of the permanent transfer of innovative changes that there is cultural coding competition. Our children do not read fairy tales any more. Today, they are more attracted by the books about the adventures of Mickey Mouse. They lack of deep meaning. There are no morals. And there is only the orientation in space and situation. Thus, if we talk about economic reforms, we must localize the social system in the context of globalization.
To localize but retain their advantages and compete in different ways of action. The culture industry is acting as a new value, its product, its competitiveness and its impact on the shift of values. I would like to draw your attention to yet another aspect, which may be the subject of a discussion in the next forum – is the transformation of nations. A nation turns into a kind of social corporation. Today we talked much about political tastes in particular, it concerns the countries that represent the interest for the division of labor. We specialize unnoticed. The Ukraine is specialized in the metal and agriculture. Azerbaijan is known as an oil country, and this trend increases, becomes stronger. To learn to operate in a locale code system, to understand the specifics of social corporations, provided relief to prevent it, turning into a kind (as noted by the European philosophers of the new Middle Ages) the task of intellectuals. This question of the role of intellectuals has been widely discussed in the framework of a modern humanitarian debate. One of the American philosophers coined the term “strong and weak nation”. We will respond the question whether we are strong or weak by implementing our modernized strategies.
Thank you very much, the flow is given to professor M.Meybullayev, the head of the department “Economic theory”, Azerbaijan State University of Economics.Applauds.
M.X. Meybullayev – professor
The modern outlook to the theory of Economic Development.
The theory of development took its formation from the beginning of the XX-century, since then it began to reflect it self in different fields such as in “development economy” later on social, ecological spheres, but under today’s existing conditions it reflects itself in humanism.
The point is that development economy initially was founded in the frame of development economy concession. The method of modern economic approach investigates different paradigm. Of course, different approach to the theory   of development economy, such as neoclassic, institutionalism, supply economy, rational expectation, existing conceptions in the frame of is institutionalism make inevitable to approach on matter of economic development with new investigations.
As development economy came into view guided by principles market economy, later on foundation of modern civil market economy makes necessary to stress the necessity of out market principles. This field deals with different formation which were founded by dignified supported the way of life, the principles that guaranties economy development, the protection of environment, the stimulation ways of self living, the system which is based to spiritual, religious moral values, legal exchange value, social civil society. That is why, it is necessary to clarify the difference lateen Economic development and development Economy.
In the sphere of modern global lamination, development economy got its new quality. Having directly relation with the world countries increase mutual relation and dependence of one – another. The poverty and prosperity, well-being are the most actual problem of today, and it leads to the humanity.
Development economy deals with:
• to clarify the reasons of inequality of development economy in a short time
• To prepare radical economy, institutions social and cultural innovations which policy.
• To give opportunity to people to use their natural potential having material basis.
Taking into the consideration noted above for the defining of humanization aspects of development economy, we must pay its aspects.
It includes:
• Substantial, cultural features.
• The level of social security.
• The level of income.
• The reduction of poverty.
• The protection of spiritual, religious value.
• To improve education , nourishment, I
• The protection of environment.
• The protection spiritual value.
• To exponent self-freedom
The formation of economic physiology is very important for the development economy. This is connected with activities that are beneficial to all nations who have right economic resources and have the right to use it depending the chance and situation Depending on economic psychology peoples
Economic norms of behavior occur and economic psychology is being developed in the bases of economic view. Cultural spiritual, religious, together with.
Economic mentality gives evidence to economic psychology which was.
Founded from economic view.
Being personal member of society humanist member depends on the level of potential developments. Economic physicology characterizes the features of economic development activating in current society that illustrates social,cultural, traditional, religious, ethical and national mentality welth system. Obeying to humanism prinsipals are being generated from the progressive features of development model and form decent life style. In the centre of modern humanist behavior regulations ,there stands the behavior that love active life style and efficiency.
Humanism must be formed in every level of economic organization, like house economy, firm and state organization system. Progressive humanist behaviour can be illustrated only when selforganization has already expedient feature in all spheres of economic activity,getting opportunity of having benefit by those who are activating in it, providing the level of getting profit.
For the getting the continious form of development economy, the non-stop education, the formation of moral-cultural worldoutlook, the supply of activity in choosing profession is very important. The modern information-communication, the supply of modern technological equipments, preventing from the moral wearing outs of it will push, both the economic development and economic development model.
Economic development model-being the process of real facts and realities in a brief form of national economy, is an economic result used in the current law in society,principals and theory. Depending on its level , we can make opinions about national economic development model.
The humanist aspects of economic development also depend on:
• The stimulation and the protection of important property form by the
• Putting an end to non – efficient institutes by the state in time;
• Paying more attention to the protection of moral norms and traditions, the information born from the ideological reality;
• On the basis of institutional changes, the development with the principal of the protection of cultural heritage and legacy enrichment of its resources not dependent on the  knowledge subjective model;
• Such different economic models are forming in various political, economic, economy conditions that they affect to the humanism level entirely.
We must consider that it is very important to clarify the content of development economy for the purpose of whom and what is being accepted as fundamental decisions not depending on the level of development in every society. We can define the state influence mechanism to the development economy with the creation of the opportunities of the current potentials by the people. Therefore, development economy includes income that calculated with exact economic alterations, trusts, price, non-economic institutional factors besides property, from the usage of natural resources to the conducting mechanism, free time and all factors that support the development of the personal development.
From this point of view, development economy is characterized as combining information-communication system; all progressive tends with mutual dependents. Such condition push the relationship of the tends generated from the globalization process and the formation of development national model. We must mark that the definition of the way of achievement of development economy doesn’t do away with several contrasts. On the contrary, in some cases it is deepening, completely becomes the delaying factor of national economy development. Here, we must note the leveling of the people, especially. The main contrast of development economy is as follows; very little part of minorities  (it cannot be accepted even a group of people relatively the whole people getting rich extraordinarily, wonderful life style, when the other group of people not getting even the average level, another group of people getting poor relatively available resource progress.           Speaking about the poverty, it doesn’t mean that it is only the limitation of the income level, but also not having an opportunity to lengthening of average life period, the weakening of the use of medical service, impossible use of high education system, no use of resort centers etc. The poverty is already in charge of with moral-cultural, ethical -legal factor.
Main reasons of poverty can be noted; unemployment, the lack of capital, the low level of labor production, the low level of educational system, non-stabile policy, not getting suitableness  to the  institutional changes of the current economic system, not having production and entrusted tend
The gathering of the wealth rapidly in few hands, on the other hand it causes moving of many hands. And it makes to have such aphorism “the poverty is born from the abundance”. In the result, very low, unpleased spirit becomes in the society that this increases the tend to terrorism, greediness, owning everything by every means.
So, development economy characterizes the combination of economic development, sustainable development, economical policy by the state, short and long-term development of the society.
Providing of economic growth as a whole for the playing significant role of the sustainable development, increasing of people’s and state’s revenue and decreasing of the poverty is not the new problem. But, in the current time the deepening of the integration relations of globalization process must be paid attention during financial and economical competition and in the providing of the preference to competitive abilities of national economy .It is known that on condition of the broadening of the information, national economies want to benefit from this factor in their own development. But we must take into consideration that, the current potential level and opportunity of the national economy play an important role in the economic growth. If the use of       hydro carbon resources as a natural factor was preferred during the first years of transition period as the start position of economic growth, then the preference was given to the important use of non-oil sector. Because of the ending of transition period the economic growth is being realized on the innovation factor of every sector of national economy. Azerbaijan’s reality puts in front insistently the increasing investment and labor production on the account of innovations and investments in this agrarian sector. It means that, the agrarian sector regions the role of human capital rises which participates in labor process. In the result, the people’s potential opportunities (who were poor in those areas) are increasing. This can be seen in “The program of social-economic development in the regions” held and are being held still in our country, also in Western Asian countries. The rapid economic growth can be characterized as a national sustainable economy on condition that the income of people has increased on the one hand, on the other hand the special weight of poor people has decreased. The rapid economic growth has to provide both the increase of incomes and the decrease the number of poor people.
The speed of the economic growth’s increase can be characterized relatively in increasing of income and decreasing of poverty depending on the level of the inflation and unemployment, on the characteristics of cycle of national economy in the stages of the economic development. This process can take long time. But, for the sake of the decrease of poverty and the increase of the income, the stopping of speed of the economic growth is standing on the basis of economic policy. If the leading policy is the base of average and low speed of growth, it means that the provision of available economic opportunities, the price factor in the world market, regional development balance and social security is considered. Therefore, the considering of the high increase of GDP is always difficult and complicated process. Because, the sustainability of economic growth depends on